Saturday, July 21, 2012

Blogger meet up Curaçao edition & OOTD's

Hey cuties,

Today was a great day.
Our Blogger friends are on vacation here in Curaçao.
So today we had a fun meet up at Starbucks.

So the day started as we all read at Starbucks at 11 o'clock.
We all bought a drink or something to eat and sat there to talk a little and get to know each other.
At 2 o'clock our adventure began. We all know that when a group of girls go walking in town... well they wont come out without buying something.

So we went on our journey. First off was Ackerman with the girls. Then we just went into some clothing stores to see which shoes they have. Yes .. SHOES .. We were loving the clothes too, but you know. A girl gotta have some shoes. Yet we didn't buy anything yet.
Great huh?

Next we went to INGLOT . Yes my dear. INGLOT.
That's the store no guy would ever go with his girlfriend in.
But yeah  we went there and had allot of fun.

There was this guy working there. OMG he is like the best salesman I've ever met. He talked us thru the place and showed how everything worked. He even gave us some tips and he even did some of us' face.
He was so fun.

We swatched like crazy but damn. GlamorousGia made a whole make up canvas of her hand.
Super funny when we saw her get crazy in the store.

So yeah all in all we had allot of fun. I enjoyed the day and I think the other Bloggers did too. I am looking forward for the next meet up that is Thursday. I will keep all you cuties up to date with what happened at that meet up.
This is such a great way to spend the last couple of weeks of vacation. Just talking with friends and doing what girls do best.

Blouse : Papilon,  Jeans : Forever21,  Shoes : Kiara,   Belt : Palais Hindu,   Bag My Grandma
So I hope you guys had fun reading this post and watching all these pictures. 
See you guys soon, 


No comments:

Post a Comment